Privacy and Cookies policy

Privacy Policy for WWW.TAYMA.PL and WWW.HURTOWNIA.TAYMA.PL

Providing personal data and consent to their processing are entirely voluntary. Any personal information provided to us is processed only to the extent and for the purpose for which you have agreed upon. In case you decide not to provide us with the data necessary to process your order and do not agree to their processing, unfortunately we will not be able to process your order.

Please remember that you have the right to update or delete your personal data at any time. You can do it yourself and use our help, which we will gladly provide.

We assure you that our company adheres to a restrictive policy of personal data security. Your personal information is secure and we make every effort to ensure that this level is growing year by year. We believe that acquaintance with our privacy policy will make you feel safe and enjoy shopping at www.tayma.pl or www.hurtownia.tayma.pl

I. Who is the administrator of personal data for TAYMA stores ?
The administrator of the personal data for www.tayma.pl and www.hurtownia.tayma.pl (hereafter the Administrator), that is responsible for the security of your personal data, is:

TAYMA Patrycja Cichy
ul. Wilczewskiego 40
40-675 Katowice
POLAND
NIP: 634-248-16-49
Regon: 241367308
Entry into the register of economic activity under number 87221 attested by the Mayor of Katowice

The Administrator has registered with the General Inspector for Personal Data Protection (hereinafter GIODO) a collection of data called www.tayma.pl, which is contained in the book.

II. How do we protect your personal information?
Upon registration, the GIODO Administrator has implemented a data security policy and IT security policy at www.tayma.pl that ensure the effective protection of your personal data.

The most important elements of the system of personal data protection include:
A. Access to your personal data is only available to those employees who have been trained in accordance with the data security policy and have committed the obligations to protect them.
B. IT system of www.tayma.pl meets all standards of personal data protection.

Technical and organizational measures have been applied to ensure the protection of the data processed in accordance with the requirements laid down in the Personal Data Protection Regulations, including the Ordinance of the Minister of Administration dated 29 April 2004 on the processing of personal data and the technical and organizational conditions to be met by euipment and information systems used to process personal data (Journal of Laws No. 100, item 1024) and the guidelines of the GIODO.

The administrator has complied with all applicable data protection obligations.

III. What personal data are we asking for and why?

A. Registration
During the registration, please provide the data necessary to set up an account at www.tayma.pl, so you do not have to spend time completing the entire order form every time you make a purchase. By registering you save time and money as registered customers can contribute to loyalty programs or rebates by getting discounts on purchases made previously.

The registered customer after logging in also has the ability to verify the status of the order placed and the history of purchases made. Registered and logged-in customers can at any time improve, complete or completely delete their data from www.tayma.pl.

When registering, we ask for:
1. name and surname - necessary for us to issue a receipt/invoice and address for the shipment later;
2. address (street, house number / or house and house number, post code and city) - needed later to address the parcel;
3. e-mail adress - necessary to login to www.tayma.pl and communication related to the use of www.tayma.pl;
4. phone number - necessary for choosing certain delivery methods (required by carriers

Data provided during registration is processed exclusively by www.tayma.pl and is not used in any other way.

B. Placing an order
When submitting your order, please provide us with the data necessary for the execution of the order, which in the case of registered and logged in Clients are partially downloaded automatically from the data given at registration.

When submitting your order, we ask for:
1. name and company or institution name - necessary to issue the sales note and address of the consignment;
2. address (street, house number / or house and apartment number, postal code and city) - necessary to address the consignment;
3. e-mail - necessary for communication related to the execution of the order;
4. telephone number - necessary for choosing certain delivery methods (required by carriers).

In the event when when ordering, the customer will choose the delivery to a different address than indicated on the registration or placing an order, please also specify:
1. name or company name / institution - we need to address the consignment;
2. address (street, house number / or house and apartment number, postal code and city) - necessary to address the consignment;
3. telephone number to the consignee of the consignment - necessary for selecting certain delivery methods (required by carriers).

In case when a customer will choose to issue the sales document for other data than indicated upon the registration or while placing an order, we also require:
1. name and company or institution name - necessary to issue a sales document;
2. address (street, house number / or house and house number, postal code and city) - required to issue a sales document;
3. NIP number - necessary to issue a sales document.

The information given during the order submission process is processed by www.tayma.pl and the following entities in the following scope:
1. name, address, telephone number, e-mail address indicated as delivery address are forwarded to the shipping companies in the form of a shipping label and a consignment note, which is also a delivery order, depending on the selected type of shipment:
A. Polish Post
B. DHL courier company
C. DPD courier company
D. GLS courier company
2. Name and address, NIP designated as the data for which the sales document is to be issued, shall be provided in the form of a sales document to the accounting system:
A. M & M TAX BENEFITS - Accounting Office, 40-074 Katowice ul. Szeligiewicza 2/3
3. The name, address, telephone number, e-mail address indicated as the delivery address are transmitted in sporadic cases to wholesaler:
Crazy Time Adrian Drąg, 40-145 Katowice, ul. Józefowska 86/19
in order send the order directly from the warehouse of w.w. wholesaler.

In the case of using payments using the external payment system, any data provided after switching to the payment operator's website remains registered on its website and is not accessible or stored in any way by www.tayma.pl.

www.tayma.pl cooperates with the following payment providers:
A. Payu SA - operator of payu.pl
B. IAI S.A. - operator of IAIPay

C. Newsletter subscription

If you subscribe to the newsletter and agree to receive it in the process of registration or placing an order, we only ask you to provide an e-mail address to which we will send commercial information from the Administrator. You can cancel your subscription by logging into your account at www.tayma .pl or by clicking the unsubscribe link and located in the footer of each newsletter.

The data given during the newsletter subscription is processed only by www.tayma.pl

IV. Your personal data, which are downloaded automatically after entering www.tayma.pl

A. www.tayma.pl (server)
The IT system used by www.tayma.pl automatically collects data in the logs related to the device you are using when browsing to www.tayma.pl. These data are collected only for statistical purposes, including: device type, operating system, type of web browser, screen resolution, color depth, IP, ISP, or admission address at www.tayma.pl and are used only in the www optimization process for the best possible convenience.

These data are never combined with the data given in Part III and are only material for statistical analysis and system error correction mechanisms.

B. www.tayma.pl (cookies)
www.tayma.pl uses "cookies" technology, i.e. small text files placed on your device, to enable www.tayma.pl to recognize you and customize the website to your needs.

www.tayma.pl uses cookies to:
1. remember logging in (the session lasts 30 minutes, after which the cookie is deleted);
2. remember the contents of your cart;
3. remember your display preferences www.tayma.pl (session lasts 30 days, after which the cookie is deleted);
4. Create statistics and reports on the functioning of www.tayma.pl

In case you do not agree to the posting of cookies on your device, you can do so by configuring your web browser accordingly. Information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser. Unfortunately, in case of blocking cookies from www.tayma.pl we can not guarantee that the website will work properly.

If you agree to place cookies on your device, but after the visit to www.tayma.com you would like to delete them, you can do it without risk, information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser.

C. Google Analytics (cookies)
Google Analytics uses "cookies" technology, i.e. small text files placed on your device, to help you analyze traffic sources and how visitors are using it.
Google collects data from its cookies on its servers, and uses this information to generate reports and other traffic-related services.
Google may also provide this information to third parties if it is required to do so by law or where such persons process such information on behalf of Google.

These data are never combined with the data given in Part III and are only material for statistical analysis and system error correction mechanisms.

In case you do not agree to the posting of Google cookies on your device, you can do so by configuring your web browser accordingly. Information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser. Unfortunately, in case of blocking cookies from www.tayma.pl we can not guarantee that the website will work properly.

If you agree to place cookies on your device, but after the visit to www.tayma.com you would like to delete them, you can do it without risk, information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browse

D. Google AdWords (cookies)
Google Analytics uses "cookies" technology, i.e. small text files placed on your device, to enable our system to evaluate the correctness and effectiveness of advertising activity through the AdWords network.
Google collects data from its cookies on its servers, and uses this information to generate reports and other traffic-related services.
Google may also provide this information to third parties if it is required to do so by law or where such persons process such information on behalf of Google.

These data are never combined with the data given in Part III and are only material for statistical analysis and system error correction mechanisms.

In case you do not agree to the posting of Google cookies on your device, you can do so by configuring your web browser accordingly. Information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser. Unfortunately, in case of blocking cookies from www.tayma.pl we can not guarantee that the website will work properly.

If you agree to place cookies on your device, but after the visit to www.tayma.com you would like to delete them, you can do it without risk, information on how to do this can be found in the help files of your web browser.

V. Privacy policy of partners www.tayma.pl
www.tayma.pl carefully chooses its business partners and equally carefully verifies the links to other websites on www.tayma.pl. www.tayma.pl is not responsible for the standard and privacy policy of owners, operators or administrators of these sites. Therefore, we recommend verifying each of our partners on their own and making a personal decision on whether or not you want to give them your personal information.

VI. Sharing your personal data
In special situations where the applicable law requires the administrator to make available the collected data to state authorities, www.tayma.pl will provide such data. Except in those circumstances, your personal information will be disclosed only to the extent, purpose and subject of this Privacy Policy.

VII. Change of security policy www.tayma.pl
www.tayma.pl reserves the right to change the privacy policy, if required by the applicable law,  the technological conditions of functioning www.tayma.pl change or the change will introduce a standard higher than the minimum required by law.

We will notify you about this change by e-mail (provided upon registration). The notice will be sent at least 30 days before the entry into force of the new privacy policy.
The current Privacy Policy text is always available at our website.

VIII. Contact
www.tayma.pl contacts you using the email you provided, and only in special cases we use the phone number you provided.

If you have any questions or doubts about the privacy and security of your personal information, please contact us at 607-355-557 or e-mail biuro@tayma.pl.
If you wish to update or delete your personal information, if you cannot or do not want to do it yourself, please contact us at 607-355-557 or e-mail biuro@tayma.pl.

In the above cases you can also correspond with us at:

TAYMA Patrycja Cichy
ul. Wilczewskiego 40
40-675 Katowice
Poland

All information regarding www.tayma.pl website in this Policy also apply to www.hurtownia.tayma.pl.

Version 1.1 (Katowice, 1st of May 2017)

This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel